competition 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015-2016 2016-2017 2017-2018 2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021

Top League Fixture list 2020-2021

Round 1
Saturday
Feb 2021 20
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
41 - 13
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
Yumenoshima
950
Saturday
Feb 2021 20
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
34 - 33
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Paloma
4,305
Saturday
Feb 2021 20
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
47 - 38
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
Hanazono
3,752
Saturday
Feb 2021 20
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
55 - 14
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
Chichibunomiya
3,941
Saturday
Feb 2021 20
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
43 - 17
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
Nakadai
Sports
Park
Athletic
1,488
Sunday
Feb 2021 21
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
7 - 75
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
Sagamihara
4,058
Sunday
Feb 2021 21
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
24 - 26
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Machida
GION
Stadium
2,989
Sunday
Feb 2021 21
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
17 - 52
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
Hanazono
2,084
Round 2
Saturday
Feb 2021 27
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
7 - 39
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
Chichibunomiya
4,150
Saturday
Feb 2021 27
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
38 - 19
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
Yanmar
Stadium
2,232
Saturday
Feb 2021 27
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
23 - 30
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Global
Arena
Sunday
Feb 2021 28
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
22 - 23
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
Hanazono
1,856
Sunday
Feb 2021 28
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
29 - 47
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
Sendai
Stadium
2,940
Sunday
Feb 2021 28
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
60 - 12
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
Kumagaya
Rugby
Ground
4,380
Sunday
Feb 2021 28
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
73 - 10
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
Universiade
4,407
Sunday
Feb 2021 28
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
14 - 31
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
Suzuka
Sports
Garden
2,817
Round 3
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
34 - 24
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
Edogawa
Track
&
Field
Stadium
2,459
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
31 - 59
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
Chichibunomiya
3,760
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
75 - 10
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
Yamanashi
Chuo
Bank
Stadium
2,407
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
22 - 17
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
Hanazono
2,592
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
52 - 7
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
Universiade
2,504
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
0 - 47
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
Oita
Stadium
7,008
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
7 - 58
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Kamaishi
1,513
Saturday
Mar 2021 06
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
45 - 3
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
Paloma
4,116
Round 4
Saturday
Mar 2021 13
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
29 - 61
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
Global
Arena
2,001
Sunday
Mar 2021 14
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
38 - 7
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
ZA
Oripri
Stadium
2,115
Sunday
Mar 2021 14
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
26 - 26
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
Sagamihara
3,122
Sunday
Mar 2021 14
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
32 - 40
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
Yamaha
Stadium
6,436
Sunday
Mar 2021 14
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
13 - 26
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
Yanmar
Stadium
4,735
Sunday
Mar 2021 14
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
19 - 20
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
Komazawa
Olympic
Park
Stadium
4,204
Saturday
Mar 2021 20
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
7 - 10
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
Kashiwanoha
865
Sunday
Mar 2021 21
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
5 - 73
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
Chichibunomiya
3,986
Round 5
Friday
Mar 2021 26
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
19 - 45
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
Chichibunomiya
6,152
Saturday
Mar 2021 27
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
28 - 31
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
Komazawa
Olympic
Park
Stadium
6,302
Saturday
Mar 2021 27
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
22 - 53
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
Hanazono
6,267
Saturday
Mar 2021 27
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
36 - 39
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
Paloma
4,251
Sunday
Mar 2021 28
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
32 - 17
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Edogawa
Track
&
Field
Stadium
2,057
Sunday
Mar 2021 28
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
62 - 5
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
Chichibunomiya
6,772
Sunday
Mar 2021 28
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
24 - 25
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
Suzuka
Sports
Garden
1,264
Sunday
Mar 2021 28
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
25 - 26
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Hanazono
2,395
Round 6
Saturday
Apr 2021 03
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
40 - 21
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
Kouchi
862
Saturday
Apr 2021 03
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
29 - 40
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
Hanazono
1,562
Saturday
Apr 2021 03
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
33 - 21
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Expo
'70
Commemorative
Stadium
3,580
Saturday
Apr 2021 03
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
33 - 26
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
Chichibunomiya
8,747
Sunday
Apr 2021 04
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
17 - 53
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Hanazono
1,685
Sunday
Apr 2021 04
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
15 - 37
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
Kouchi
3,710
Sunday
Apr 2021 04
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
13 - 13
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
Universiade
8,523
cancelled
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
C - C
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
Akigin
Stadium
Round 7
Saturday
Apr 2021 10
Docomo Red Hurricanes
Docomo Red Hurricanes
29 - 31
Kobelco Steelers
Kobelco Steelers
Hanazono
4,879
Saturday
Apr 2021 10
Panasonic Wild Knights
Panasonic Wild Knights
55 - 19
Yamaha Jubilo
Yamaha Jubilo
Kumagaya
Rugby
Ground
8,389
Saturday
Apr 2021 10
Ricoh Black Rams
Ricoh Black Rams
41 - 19
Hino Red Dolphins
Hino Red Dolphins
Komazawa
Olympic
Park
Stadium
3,092
Saturday
Apr 2021 10
Honda Heat
Honda Heat
55 - 7
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mitsubishi Dynaboars
Mikuni
World
Stadium
Kitakyukushu
1,039
Sunday
Apr 2021 11
Suntory Sungoliath
Suntory Sungoliath
94 - 31
NTT Shining Arcs
NTT Shining Arcs
Komazawa
Olympic
Park
Stadium
8,233
Sunday
Apr 2021 11
Toyota Verblitz
Toyota Verblitz
25 - 24
Kubota Spears
Kubota Spears
Hanazono
4,252
Sunday
Apr 2021 11
Sanix Blues
Sanix Blues
14 - 49
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Toshiba Brave Lupus
Mikuni
World
Stadium
Kitakyukushu
2,825
Sunday
Apr 2021 11
Canon Eagles
Canon Eagles
71 - 24
NEC Green Rockets
NEC Green Rockets
Kumagaya
Rugby
Ground
2,211
For details of the Top League Play Off Tournament click here
Login